Privacy Policy

Origination Date: May 14, 2020

Modification Date: September 5, 2022

Effective Date: September 5, 2022

What is Rascoh Studio?

Rascoh Studio is a website owned and operated by Rascoh Studio, LLC — a Texas-based company owned solely by me, Jon Henning. This website serves as a platform to educate and connect like-minded individuals in industries of design and architecture.

The Rascoh Studio website address is: https://rascoh.studio.

To contact me, I can be reached at this email: jon@rascoh.studio.

What personal data do I collect?

Personal Data is information that can be used to identify you, such as:

  • Your name

  • IP Address

  • Your profile avatar (if included)

  • Your email address

When Visitors — i.e, users of this website — leave comments on this website, I collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the Visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string.

I do not collect your email address from the comments form for use in any email list, such as a newsletter or marketing email list. Additionally, I do not sell email addresses to third parties.

Why do I collect your data?

I use tracking cookies to collect data on this website to improve user experience and to help with spam detection. It is my goal to ensure that all Visitors at Rascoh Studio have the best web experience possible, and tracking cookies provides me with data that shows how you are using this website.

To find out more about how I collect data, please read the “Analytics” section below.

Media:

In general, Visitors are not able to upload images or other media files to this website. However, if you do upload images to this website, you should avoid uploading images with personal information embedded into the metadata. Visitors who post images to this website must only post images that do not depict violence, hate speech, nudity or any other offensive materials.

If you do post images to Rascoh Studio, the images must be relevant to the topic of conversation.

Intellectual Property Notice

All images, text, designs, graphics, trademarks and service marks are owned by and property of Jon Henning, Rascoh Studio, or the properly attributed party.

It is a violation of federal law to use any of our intellectual property in whole or in part, and modification of any materials contained on this site is illegal and may be prosecuted to the fullest extent permissible should I choose to do so, including asking for financial penalties (damages) and/or an injunction forcing you to stop using my intellectual property immediately.

You may use my intellectual property with clear and obvious credit back to this website, as well as links back to the page where the materials, designs, images, text, quote or post is located when it is appropriate to do so. However, you may never claim any of my intellectual property as your own or your unique creation, even with attribution.

Contact Forms:

When you fill out a contact form on this website, I only collect the information that you enter into the contact form.  If the form asks for your name, email address, or any other personal information, then that information is sent to us via email. I only retain that information—including your email address—for as long as necessary to address your purpose in contacting me.

Email addresses provided in contact forms are never used by me for any purpose other than to reply to you in regards to your reason for contacting me. I will not add your email to our email list if you contact me. I do not sell information from contact forms to any third parties for any purpose.

Website Cookies:

A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

Cookies may be either “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies.

Persistent Cookies will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date, unless deleted by the Visitor before the expiry date.

Session Cookies will expire at the end of the Visitor session, when the web browser is closed. Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a Visitor, but personal information that I store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

If you leave a comment on this website, it is your choice to opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These exist for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment.

If you have an account and you log in to this website, I will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Google Advertising Cookies:

Google uses cookies to help serve the ads it displays on the websites of its partners, such as websites displaying Google ads or participating in Google certified ad networks. When users visit a Google partner's website, a cookie may be dropped on that end user's browser.

Ezoic Advertising

This website utilizes an Ad Network called, Ezoic. For more information about my Privacy Policy through Ezoic, please visit: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/rascoh.studio

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

rascoh.studio ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
lead alliance GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Seenthis AB
BidMachine Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
Exactag GmbH
GP One GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
CleverPush GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
YOC AG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Adtelligent Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Experian Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Placense Ltd
Hyper LLC
PRECISO SRL
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Novatiq limited
Online Solution
Audienzz AG
Bababam
ShareThis, Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Innovid LLC
ViewPay
Teads France SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdTheorent, Inc
Nativery Srl
adrule mobile GmbH
A.Mob
SPEAKOL DMCC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Arrivalist Co.
Cluep LLC
Improve Digital
AudienceProject Aps
Kiosked Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Boldwin LTD
remerge GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
AuDigent
vitrado GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Fandom, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Disqus
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Blue
Radio Net Media Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Adxperience SAS
RevJet
Index Exchange, Inc.
SoundCast
Nexx360
AdView
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Playad Media Group AB
Konodrac S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Publica LLC
Playwire LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
YouGov
wetter.com GmbH
BRICKS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Brandcom.inc AS
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
DNA-I.COM
EXADS
Oracle Advertising
Comcast International France SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Adventure Media
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
PIA Advertising GmbH
Smart Adserver
Apester Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Playrcart Limited
Verasity Limited
Venatus Media Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Blockthrough, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
INNITY
Wunderkind Corporation
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AirGrid LTD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
BidTheatre AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Click Tech Limited
video intelligence AG
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Ad Alliance GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dable Inc.
Jampp LTD
Adnami Aps
IVO Media Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
StackAdapt
Luna Media Group LLC
Telecoming S.A.
SmartyAds Inc.
Convo Ink
iPROM
Eskimi
Videobyte Inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
Skimbit Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Piano Software Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Next Millennium Media INC
ADventori SAS
Yieldlove GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Prebid.org
SpearAd GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
Livewrapped AB
Tangoo S.R.L.
ID5 Technology Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Salestring ApS
Adikteev
KUPONA GmbH
Converto AG
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
NEXD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Norstat AS
SelectMedia International LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Baidu USA
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
PIXIMEDIA
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Cint AB
Mediavine, Inc.
Imonomy
plista GmbH
Knorex
Reignn Platform Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Alphalyr SAS
Audiohook Corporation
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Madington
Solution coupons
Mobsuccess
Meetrics GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
NAG SA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
One Tech Group GmbH
BILENDI SA
Protected Media LTD
BCOVERY SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Zeta Global
Pinpoll GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Appush Technologies
Bannerflow AB
Amazon Advertising
iProspect GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
advanced store GmbH
AntVoice
Clinch Labs LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
TOPBOX Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Confiant Inc.
MyTraffic
Opti Digital SAS
adWMG
Lupon Media
Habu
Underdog Media LLC
adhood.com
BEINTOO SPA
Cavai AS & UK
Roq.ad Inc.
Between Exchange
digitalAudience B.V.
Digital Squad
MISSENA
Triple13 Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
: Tappx
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adpone SL
Seven Technologies S.L.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adverticum cPlc.
TX Group AG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AdColony, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Adhese
Wagawin GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Samba TV, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Captify Technologies Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Aniview LTD
GeoEdge
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Kubient Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Celtra, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Gamned
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Open Web Technologies Ltd
MPX GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Audience Network
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Jivox Corporation
Sojern, Inc.
OpenX
Gemius SA
BidBerry SRL
Playhill Limited
Vidcrunch LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
On Device Research Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Automattic Ads
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adobe Advertising Cloud
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Justpremium BV
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Advisible AB
ADFI MEDIA SL
Blis Global Limited
SunMedia
Nielsen International SA
EXOCLICK, S.L.
zeotap GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
TabMo SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
Samsung Ads
Blue Media Services LTDA
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Skoiy
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Blingby LLC
Adlane LTD
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Jellyfish France
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Eulerian Technologies
Ein Rad AB
DynAdmic
mediarithmics SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
giosg.com Oy
Teavaro
Permutive Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
TMT Digital Inc
Bidmatic Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Viafoura Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Smaato, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Notify
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Exit Bee Limited
Fyber
MobileFuse LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Skaze
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Hubvisor
Signal Digital Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Neodata Group srl
Pexi B.V.
AdDefend GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Sharethrough, Inc
Smile Wanted Group
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Caroda s.r.o.
Vidazoo Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
GADSME
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Golden Bees
Mindlytix SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
Better Ads GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Kwanko
Traffective GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
glomex GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Pubfinity LLC
zillian sa
Teroa S.A.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Digital East GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
JS Web Production
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Acxiom
NEURAL.ONE
Magnite, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
GroupM UK Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Realytics
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Agate Systems Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
INVIBES GROUP
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
33Across
Realeyes OU
Hivestack Inc.
The Trade Desk
Commanders Act
smartclip Europe GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Zemanta Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
BeOp
Adverty AB (publ)
Doceree UK Limited
Dynata LLC
LoopMe Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Dentsu London Limited
Synkd Ltd.
Microsoft Advertising
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Google Advertising Products
Pure Local Media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Octave IP Limited
WebMedia
Happydemics
Comscore B.V.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Somplo Ltd
ETARGET SE
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Discover-Tech ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
ADMAX
Project Agora Ltd
Always-Computing SAS
Xandr, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Cuebiq
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
dpa-infocom GmbH
Quantcast
Near Intelligence
BIDSWITCH GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AWIN AG
Taboola Europe Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
admetrics GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Sublime
Ezoic Inc.
Smart Traffik
Pulse Innovations Limited
MiQ Digital Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Dailymotion SA
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
optimise-it GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Wizaly
Nubo LTD
ARKHEUS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
EMX Digital LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kairos Fire
ArtChaos s.r.o.
ACTV8, Inc.
Threedium
Ogury Ltd.
GumGum, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
Impact+
CIBLECLIC
Epsilon
Showheroes SE
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Amobee Inc.
Ask Locala
OneTag Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Evorra Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
SITU8ED SA
HUAWEI Ads
Snigel Web Services Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
digidip GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Delta Projects AB
TAPTAP Digital SL
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Content Ignite
MEDIAMETRIE
Clipcentric, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Monet Engine Inc
Brid Video DOO
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
UberMedia, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Impactify SARL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
VGI CTV, Inc
MGID Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Keymantics
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
152 Media LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
eBay Inc
A Million Ads
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
GfK SE
Vyde Ltd.
Kayzen
Adnuntius AS
LiveRamp
Weborama
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Terminus Software Inc.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Platform161 B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Dentsu A/S
C WIRE AG
Maximus Live LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AAX LLC
Bring! Labs AG
Kairion GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Next Media SRL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Resono B.V.
umlaut communication gmbh
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Permodo GmbH
Passendo Aps
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adsolutions BV
Admo.tv (Clickon)
GeoProve Limited
Njuice AB
Criteo SA
Audiencerate LTD
agof studies
diva-e products
Brave People Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Unblockia SL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Turk Telekom
YieldLift LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Epom Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BLIINK SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PubMatic, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
mainADV Srl
Roku Advertising Services
InMobi Pte Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
MindTake Research GmbH
Converge-Digital
Browsi
Localsensor B.V.
Adjust Digital A/S
Azerion Holding B.V.
LifeStreet Corporation
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Arcspire Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
adQuery
Bannernow, Inc.
VECTAURY
travel audience GmbH
PROXISTORE
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Duration Media, LLC.
belboon GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Clipr
RevX
Media Square
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
ADUX
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
VUUKLE DMCC
Natexo Spain
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adomik
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Semasio GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
adbility media GmbH
Smartology Limited
Welect GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Jetpack Digital LLC
Powerspace
Strossle International AB
ShowHeroes SRL
Media16 ltd
MNTN
Papirfly AS
Brand Advance Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
emetriq GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
WebAds B.V
OneFootball GmbH
ad6media
INVIDI technologies AB
TF1 PUBLICITE
Sonobi, Inc
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
adality GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TargetVideo GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
M32 Connect Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Amnet GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Viznet
Sayollo Media LTD
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Unruly Group LLC
Adssets AB
ADRENALEAD
Adform A/S
REMAILME
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Rezonence Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Ermes
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
AdInMo LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
FRVR Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Audience Solutions S.A.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Ensighten
netzeffekt GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
PML Innovative Media
Adelaide Metrics Inc
HUMAN
Admixer EU GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Claritas LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
crossvertise GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
1plusX AG
Adloox SA
Sirdata
Webgains GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Attributy
Opinary GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
BusinessClick
Fido S.r.l
SpotX, Inc
twiago GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Arkeero
Mars Media Group
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ADSOCY
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/rascoh.studio/annualRequestSummary regarding rascoh.studio

Embedded content from other websites:

Articles on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the Visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics:

As you use this website, I use automatic data collection technology (Google Analytics) to collect certain information about your device, browsing actions, and patterns. This generally includes information about where you are, how you use this website, and any communications between your computer and this site. Among other things, I will collect data about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address, your operating system, and your browser type.

I collect this data for statistical purposes.  The purpose of this data is to improve functionality of this website, and the content that I offer.

If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that none of your personal information is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on here

For more information on how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here.

Why I Would Disclose Your Information

I may share your information with third parties in certain situations. In particular, I may share your data with third party processors as needed to serve our legitimate business interests, which include administration of our website, administration of your account, entering into contracts with you, communicating with you, taking orders for goods or services, delivering our goods and services, identifying trends, protecting the security of myself and this website, and marketing additional goods and services to you.

The legal basis for disclosure of your data is both your Consent to this Privacy Policy and my own right to protect and promote my legitimate business interests.

The following are specific reasons why I may share your information.

Third Party Processing: I may disclose your information to third parties who assist me with various tasks, including payment processing, hosting services, email delivery and customer service.

By Law: I may share your data as required by law or to respond to legal process, including a subpoena, or as necessary to protect the rights, property, and safety of others. This includes sharing information with other parties to prevent or address fraud and to avoid credit risks.

Affiliates: I may share your personal information with our business affiliates who promote my product(s) or service(s) for a commission fee. I require my affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. They are not allowed to spam you and must disclose they are an affiliate for me. If they do not do so, they are in violation of their affiliate terms and this Privacy Policy, and any violation of this nature should be reported to me. You may contact me using the methods described in this policy.

Advertisers: I may use third party advertising companies to run and manage our ads to produce ads that appears when you visit our website. These companies may use information about your visit to this website and other websites that are contained in web cookies (as described above) to offer you personalized advertisements about goods and services that might interest you. I cannot control the activities of such other advertisers or websites. You should consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party advertisers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices.

Other Third Parties: I may share information with advertisers, my investors, or other third parties for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. If I do so, I will make reasonable efforts to inform you, if required by law.

External Links: This website may include hyperlinks to other websites not controlled by me. I suggest you exercise caution when clicking on a hyperlink. Although I use reasonable care in including hyperlinks on this website, I do not regularly monitor the websites of these third parties. I am not responsible for any damage or consequences you suffer by using these hyperlinks. I am not bound by the Privacy Policies of any third party website that you access by a hyperlink, nor are they bound by this website. I encourage you to read the Policies of those third party websites before interacting with them or making purchases. They may collect different information and by different methods than I do.

Advertising Privacy Statement:

This Site is affiliated with Google AdSense (“AdSense”) for the purposes of placing advertising on this site.  As stated on the AdSense “Required Content” section:

  • Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to your website or other websites.

  • Google's use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to users of this website based on their visit to other sections of this website and/or other sites on the Internet.

  • Users of this website may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings.

AdSense uses standard and widely-available tools for the placement and serving of ads, including those provided by Google, Inc. and its affiliates. I publish interest-based advertisements on this website; that is, ads that are tailored to reflect your interests.

To help better understand your interests, AdSense, Google and our other advertising partners will track your behavior on this website and on other websites across the Internet using cookies.

By using this Site, you consent to the use of such cookies and the sharing of data captured by such cookies with AdSense, Google, and my other third party partners. You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com. You can also opt out of the network cookie using those settings or using the Network Advertising Initiative’s multi-cookie opt-out mechanism at: http://optout.networkadvertising.org. However, these opt-out mechanisms themselves use cookies, and if you clear the cookies from your browser, your opt-out will not be maintained.

Rights to Ask for Corrections, Erasure, and Other Actions:

Please be reassured that you have the right to maintain control of your own data. You have the right to see all of that data that I have for you. You may ask me to erase your data. You may object to how I use your data. You may ask that the data be exported. You may ask that I stop automatically processing the data in particular manners.

I understand, fully, that your data belongs to YOU. If you have such a request, I will liberally comply whenever possible.

For European Economic Area Residents

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), then under the GDPR and applicable data protection laws, you have the rights, among other things, to access your personal data, have me erase it, and/or restrict its further processing.  If you wish to access or delete your personal data (if any) maintained by me or any advertising on this website, you can contact me using the method described in this policy.

California Privacy Rights

The State of California has established its own unique regulations that apply to California residents. If you reside in California, you have the right to obtain from me, once per year and free of charge, information regarding what information I disclose to third party marketers, and the names and addresses of each third party to whom we disclose your data.

If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please contact me using the method described in this policy.

Your Right to Withdraw Consent:

To emphasize, where I have asked you for your consent to collect or process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent. To do so, please contact me using the method described in this policy.

If you have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Purchases and Monetary Transactions:

What I Collect and Store

When you purchase from me, I will ask you to provide an email address. I will use this information for purposes such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order

  • Contact you about order status and to send you a receipt for your order

Payments:

I accept payments through third party services, such as PayPal and Stripe. When processing payments, some of your data will be transferred to PayPal or Stripe, including information required to process or support the payment. This information includes the purchase total and billing information.

Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy  and the Stripe Privacy Policy for more details.

Comments by Users of this website:

How long I retain your data:

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata can be retained on this website indefinitely. This allows us to recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically. Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

As described above, I retain this data to enhance your experience when using this website.

Website Use Disclaimers

This website and related materials are provided for educational and informational use only. You agree to indemnify and hold harmless this website for any direct or indirect loss or conduct incurred as a result of your use of this website and any related communications, including as a result of any consequences incurred from technological failures such as a payment processor error(s) or system failure(s).

While I may reference certain results, outcomes or situations on this website, you understand and acknowledge that I make no guarantee as to the accuracy of third party statements contained herein or the likelihood of success for you as a result of these statements or any other statements anywhere on this website.

If you have medical, legal or financial questions, you should consult a medical professional, lawyer or CPA and/or CFP respectively. I expressly disclaim any and all responsibility for any actions or omissions you choose to make as a result of using this website, related materials, products or the materials contained herein.

This website is updated on a regular basis. While I try to make accurate statements in a timely and effective manner, I cannot guarantee that all materials and related media contained herein are entirely accurate, complete or up to date. You expressly acknowledge and understand that any information or knowledge you gain as a result of using this website is used at your own risk. If you should see any errors or omissions and would like to let me know, please email me using the method described in this policy.

Sale of This Website

If I sell this website, your personal information will exist as an asset that is transferred to the new owner.

Contact Me:

Please feel free to contact me with any questions regarding your data and how it is used on this website.